2008

Die Fledermaus
Die Fledermaus

Rosalinde, Die Fledermaus, J. Strauß
Grand Theatre Geneve
Conductor: Thomas Rösner
Director: Stephen Lawless
Set: Benoit Dugardyn
Costumes: Ingeborg Bernerth

Ariadne, Ariadne auf Naxos, R. Strauss
Semperoper Dresden
Conductor: Peter Schneider
Director/Set: Marco Arturo Marelli
Costumes: Dagmar Niefind-Marelli

Missa Solemnis, L.v.Beethoven
Teatro Massimo, Palermo
Conductor: Gabriele Ferro
Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Massimo

Isolde, Tristan und Isolde, R. Wagner
Internationales Brucknerfest, Linz
Conductor: Dennis Russell Davies
Bruckner Orchester Linz
Tristan: Christian Franz
König Marke: Kurt Rydl
Brangäne: Petra Lang
Kurwenal: Jukka Rasilainen

Emilia Marty
Emilia Marty

Emilia Marty, Vec Makropulos
Teatro Real, Madrid
Conductor: Paul Daniel
Director: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Set/Costumes: Malgorzata Szczesniak

Requiem, G. Verdi
Historische Stadthalle, Wuppertal
Conductor: Toshiyuki Kamiota
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
Chor der Konzertgesellschaft Wuppertal

Tiefland
Tiefland

Marta, Tiefland, E. d‘Albert
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Conductor: Yves Abel
Director: Roland Schwab
Set: Hans-Dieter Schaal
Costumes: Renée Listerdal


2007

Marta, Tiefland, E. d‘Albert
Volksoper Wien
Conductor: Alfred Eschwé
Director: Anselm Weber
Set: Herman Feuchter
Costumes: Bettina Walter

Isolde, Tristan und Isolde
Isolde, Tristan und Isolde

Isolde, Tristan und Isolde, R. Wagner
Theater Bremen
Conductor: Markus Poschner
Director: Reinhild Hoffmann
Set/Costumes: Sabine Böing

9.Symphonie, L.v.Beethoven
Teatro Filarmonico, Verona
Conductor: Boris Brott
Orchestra e Coro dell’Arena di Verona

Msa Glagolskaja, L. Janacek
Teatro Lirico, Cagliari
Conductor: George Pehlivanian
Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Lirico

Gutrune/3.Norne, Götterdämmerung
Gutrune/3.Norne, Götterdämmerung

Gutrune/3.Norne, Götterdämmerung, R. Wagner
Internationales Brucknerfest, Linz
Conductor: Peter Schneider
Brünnhilde: Luana deVol
Siegfried: Christian Franz
Waltraute: Hanna Schwarz

Marta, Tiefland, E.d’Albert
Staatstheater Braunschweig
Conductor: Jonas Alber
Director: Uwe Schwarz
Set/Costumes: Dorit Lievenbrück

Sieglinde, Die Walküre
Sieglinde, Die Walküre

Sieglinde, Die Walküre
Teatro Sao Carlo, Lissabon
Conductor: Marko Letonja
Director: Graham Vick
Set/Costumes: Timothy O’Briens

Wozzeck, NZZ Online
Wozzeck, NZZ Online

Marie, Wozzek, M. Gurlitt
Teatro Real Madrid
Conductor: Jesus Lopez Cobos
Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Real

Ariadne, Ariadne auf Naxos, R. Strauss
Semperoper Dresden
Conductor: Friedrich Haider
Director/Set: Marco Arturo Marelli
Costumes: Dagmar Niefind-Marelli


2006

Isolde, Tristan und Isolde
Isolde, Tristan und Isolde

Isolde, Tristan und Isolde, R. Wagner
Teatro dell’opera di Roma
Conductor: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Director: Pier’Alli

Leonore, Fidelio
Leonore, Fidelio

Leonore, Fidelio, L.v.Beethoven
Suomen Kansallisopera, Helsinki
Conductor: Ralf Weikert
Director: Siegwulf Turek
Rocco: Matti Salminen
Florestan: Mika Pohjonen
Marzelline: Anna-Kristina Kaappola

Venus/Elisabeth, Tannhäuser, R. Wagner
Stadttheater Münster
Conductor: Rainer Mühlbach
Director: Beat Wyrsch
Set: Roland Aeschlimann
Costumes: Renate Schmitzer
Tannhäuser: Wolfgang Millgram

Die Tote Stadt
Die Tote Stadt

Marie/Marietta, Die Tote Stadt, W. Korngold
Grand Theatre de Geneve
Conductor: Armin Jordan
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Set: Hans-Dieter Schaal
Costumes: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

Ariadne, Ariadne auf Naxos, R. Strauss
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Conductor: Stefan Blunier
Director: W. Heinrichmöller
Set: B. Kleber
Costumes: A. Pfeifer/U. Schörghofer

Salome, R. Strauss
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Conductor: Frédéric Chaslin
Director: Gabriele Rech


2005

Senta, Der Fliegende Holländer, R. Wagner
Maríinski Theater, St. Petersburg
Conductor: Alexander Vedernikoff
Director: Peter Konwitschny
Set/Costumes: Johannes Leiacker
Holländer: Robert Hale

Irene, Rienzi, R. Wagner
Aaltotheater Essen
Conductor: Stephan Soltezs
Adriano: Michelle Breedt
Rienzi: Michail Dawidoff

Mona Lisa
Mona Lisa

Mona Lisa, M. v. Schillings
Staatstheater Braunschweig
Conductor: Jonas Alber
Director: Uwe Schwarz
Set/Costumes: Dorit Lievenbrück

Marschallin, Der Rosenkavalier
Marschallin, Der Rosenkavalier

Marschallin, Der Rosenkavalier, R. Strauss
Aaltotheater Essen
Conductor: Stefan Soltesz
Director: Anselm Weber
Set: Thomas Dreißigacker
Costumes: Bettina J. Walter

Salome
Salome

Salome, R. Strauss
Vlaamse Opera, Antwerpen
Conductor: Ivan Törzs
Director: Willi Decker
Set/Costumes: Wolfgang Gussmann


2004

Senta, Der Fliegende Holländer
Teatro dell’Opera diRoma
Conductor: Oleg Caetani
Director: Ulderico Manani
Holländer: Franz Grundheber

Elsa
Elsa

Elsa, Lohengrin
Städtische Bühnen Münster
Conductor: Rainer Mühlbach
Director: Peter Beat Wyrsch
Set: Heinz Balthes
Costumes: Renate Schmitzer

Leonore, Fidelio, L. v. Beethoven
Grazer Oper
Conductor: Rainer Mühlbach
Director: Vera Nemirova
Set/Costumes: Klaus Werner Noack

Emilia Marty
Emilia Marty

Emilia Marty, Vec Makropulos
Staatstheater Braunschweig
Conductor: Jonas Alber
Director: Kerstin Pöhler
Set/Costumes: Frank Fellmann

Wesendonck-Lieder, Wagner-Strauss Gala
Historische Stadthalle Wuppertal
Conductor: Toshiyuki Kamioka
SinfonieOrchester Wuppertal

1.Akt Walküre, Wagner-Gala
Opernhaus Leipzig
Conductor: Asher Fisch
Siegmund: Stuart Skelton
Hunding: James Moellenhoff

Gurrelieder, A. Schoenberg
Teatro Nacional de Sao Carlos, Lissabon
Conductor: Zoltan Pesko

Vier Letzte Lieder, R. Strauss
Sala del ONP, Mosteiro de S. Bento da Vitoria
Conductor: Marc Tardue
Orquestra Nacional do Porto

Senta, Der Fliegende Holländer, R. Wagner
Bolshoi Theater Moskau
Conductor: Alexander Vedernikoff
Director: Peter Konwitschny
Set/Costumes: Johannes leiacker
Holländer: Robert Hale

Senta, Der Fliegende Holländer
Nationaltheater Riga
Maifestspiele Wiesbaden
Conductor: Gintaras Rinkevicus
Director: Andreijs Zagars

Salome, R. Strauss
Sumida Triphonie Hall, Tokio
Conductor: Christian Arming
Jochanaan: Jürgen Linn
Herodias: Anja Silja

Salome, R. Strauss
Staatstheater Stuttgart
Conductor: Shao-Chia Lü
Director: Inga Levant
Set: Roni Toren
Costumes: Brigitte Reiffenstuel

Liebestod, R. Wagner
Philharmonie Zagreb
Conductor: Roger Epple
Orchester: Zagrebacka filharmonija


2003

Die Fledermaus
Die Fledermaus

Rosalinde/Hanna Glawari, Fledermaus, Lustige Witwe
J. Strauss, F. Lehar
Coliseu do Porto
Conductor: Marc Tardue
Orquestra National do Porto
Coro do Circolo Portuense de Opera

Chrysothemis, Elektra
Chrysothemis, Elektra

Chrysothemis, Elektra, R. Strauss
Festival Castell de Peralada
Conductor: Roger Epple
Director: John Dew
Set: Heinz Balthes
Costumes: Jose Manuel Vazques

Salome, R. Strauss
Staatsoper Hannover
Conductor: Shao-Chia Lü
Director: Hans-Peter Lehmann
Set/Costumes: Olaf Zombeck

Zlatohrbitek, The Cunning Little Vixen
Zlatohrbitek, The Cunning Little Vixen

Zlatohrbitek, The Cunning Little Vixen, J. Janacek
Teatro alla Scala
Conductor: Sir Andrew Davis
Director: David Pountney
Set/Costumes: Maria Björnsson

Marie/Marietta, Die Tote Stadt, E.W.Korngold
Staatstheater Braunschweig
Conductor: Jonas Alber
Director: Uwe Schwarz
Set/Costumes: Dorit Lievenbrück

Schluss-Szene, Salome, R. Strauss
Alte Oper Frankfurt
Meistersingerhalle Nürnberg
NDR Hamburg
Casino Bern, Konzerthalle Winterthur, Konzerthalle La Chaud de Fonds
Conductor: Lothar Zagrosek
Orchester: Junge Deutsche Philharmonie


Impressum